BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF AUSTIN COUNTY INC
Cite this
Plain text BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF AUSTIN COUNTY INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/760640686. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF AUSTIN COUNTY INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/760640686
MLA “BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF AUSTIN COUNTY INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/760640686. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $558K · expenses $533K · assets $1.8M
- Also known as
- INC
- EIN
- 76-0640686
- Address
- 1815 S TESCH ST, BELLVILLE, TX 77418-2877
- Website
- WWW.BGCAUSTINCOUNTY.ORG
- NTEE code
- O23
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 2000
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROVIDE SUPERVISION OF CHILDREN AFTER SCHOOL.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Connie M Adrian (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | $54,530 | $54,530 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
38 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michelle Ackley | TREASURER | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Monica Anderson | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Batson | CHAIRMAN | 2017-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kevin Bellville | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Howard Bryant | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Conley | VICE CHAIRMA | 2018-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Teresa Hernandez | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Mann | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim O'Jibway | DIRECTOR | 2010-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kay O'Jibway | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shawn Parks | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wes Payton | DIRECTOR | 2010-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Doug Watson | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Wilson | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maria Alarcon (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marcel Nelson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ilena Szymanski (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carmelita Thompson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sharon Stephens (former) | Chief Professional Officer | 2020-2022 | 40 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gloria Neumann (former) | Director | 2011-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gladys Oakley (former) | Honorary Board Member | 2010-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Beverly McKenty (former) | Director | 2017-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Hobson (former) | Director | 2010-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ilena Krupala (former) | Director | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laurie Hanson (former) | Secretary | 2017-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ernie Koy (former) | Director | 2010-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amanda Tatum (former) | Director | 2017-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Victor Perez (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Adrian Ford (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rick Mann (former) | TREASURER | 2017-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Young (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Austin Young (former) | TREASURER | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bobby J Bean (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Nelson (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lou Reeves (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maggie Yewens (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Allison Richardson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Alan Kuehn (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 14 people listed · none paid · 27 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHELLE ACKLEY | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MONICA ANDERSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM BATSON | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN BELLVILLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD BRYANT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN CONLEY | VICE CHAIRMA | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERESA HERNANDEZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD MANN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM O'JIBWAY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAY O'JIBWAY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN PARKS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WES PAYTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG WATSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS WILSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 14 people listed · none paid · 8 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARIA ALARCON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MONICA ANDERSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM BATSON | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN BELLVILLE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD BRYANT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN CONLEY | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD MANN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCEL NELSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM O'JIBWAY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAY O'JIBWAY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN PARKS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WES PAYTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ILENA SZYMANSKI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARMELITA THOMPSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 15 people listed · none paid · 27 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carmelita Thompson | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Howard Bryant | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ilena Szymanski | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kay OJibway | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jim OJibway | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Monica Anderson | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shawn Parks | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Wes Payton | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Maria Alarcon | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kevin Bellville | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marcel Nelson | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jim Batson | Chairman | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Conley | Vice Chairman | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Richard Mann | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sharon Stephens | Chief Professional Officer | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 13 people listed · none paid · 34 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carmelita Thompson | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Howard Bryant | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ilena Szymanski | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kay OJibway | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jim OJibway | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Monica Anderson | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shawn Parks | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Wes Payton | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jim Batson | Chairman | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Conley | Vice Chairman | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Richard Mann | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Maria Alarcon | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sharon Stephens | Chief Professional Officer | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 13 people listed · none paid · 30 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jim OJibway | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gloria Neumann | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gladys Oakley | Honorary Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Wes Payton | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Beverly McKenty | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bill Hobson | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ilena Krupala | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shawn Parks | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Laurie Hanson | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Richard Mann | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Conley | Vice Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jim Batson | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sharon Stephens | Chief Professional Officer | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 12 people listed · none paid · 28 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jim OJibway | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ernie Koy | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gloria Neumann | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gladys Oakley | Honorary Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Wes Payton | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Beverly McKenty | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Amanda Tatum | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bill Hobson | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Laurie Hanson | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Richard Mann | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Conley | Vice Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jim Batson | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 14 people listed · none paid · 28 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JIM O'JIBWAY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERNIE KOY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLORIA NEUMANN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLADYS OAKLEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| WES PAYTON | FORMER PRESI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEVERLY MCKENTY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICTOR PEREZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA TATUM | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL HOBSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADRIAN FORD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN CONLEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURIE HANSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK MANN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM BATSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 12 people listed · none paid · 32 employees · 95 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JIM O'JIBWAY | FORMER PRESI | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERNIE KOY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLORIA NEUMANN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLADYS OAKLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| WES PAYTON | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEVERLY MCKENTY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICTOR PEREZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA TATUM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL HOBSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURIE HANSON | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK MANN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM BATSON | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 12 people listed · none paid · 31 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JIM O'JIBWAY | PAST PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL HOBSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUSTIN YOUNG | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERNIE KOY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOBBY J BEAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE NELSON | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLADYS OAKLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| WES PAYTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOU REEVES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLORIA NEUMANN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN YOUNG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MAGGIE YEWENS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $55K · 39 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONNIE M ADRIAN | DIRECTOR | 20 | $54,530 | $0 | $0 | $54,530 | 1 |
| JIM O'JIBWAY | CHIEF VOLUNTEER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL HOBSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUSTIN YOUNG | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERNIE KOY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOBBY J BEAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE NELSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLADYS OAKLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| WES PAYTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOU REEVES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLISON RICHARDSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GLORIA NEUMANN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN YOUNG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MAGGIE YEWENS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 10 people listed · none paid · 47 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JIM O'JIBWAY | CHIEF VOLUNTEER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL HOBSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AUSTIN YOUNG | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERNIE KOY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN KUEHN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE NELSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLADYS OAKLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| WES PAYTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOU REEVES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLISON RICHARDSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $557,617 | $532,921 | $1,781,555 | $1,738,225 | $327,079 | $36,810 | - | 27 | 20 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $390,863 | $501,534 | $1,722,514 | $1,713,529 | $139,932 | $49,501 | - | 8 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $526,647 | $465,556 | $2,285,192 | $2,262,249 | $222,988 | $54,934 | $0 | 27 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $426,258 | $411,807 | $2,189,938 | $2,178,658 | $197,636 | $33,144 | $0 | 34 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $448,426 | $357,910 | $2,097,537 | $2,089,207 | $217,491 | $19,375 | $0 | 30 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $367,526 | $363,778 | $1,996,463 | $1,993,691 | $129,089 | $35,426 | $0 | 28 | 0 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $407,734 | $366,960 | $1,978,440 | $1,972,323 | $140,291 | $11,944 | - | 28 | 50 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $623,329 | $329,214 | $1,937,424 | $1,931,549 | $389,494 | $11,864 | - | 32 | 95 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $285,306 | $314,361 | $1,304,908 | $1,185,594 | $272,945 | $11,911 | $149,142 | 31 | 30 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $274,878 | $350,755 | $1,324,260 | $1,202,846 | $191,452 | $83,289 | $54,530 | 39 | 20 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $325,336 | $311,935 | $1,420,913 | $1,288,172 | $255,200 | $69,964 | $156,927 | 47 | 20 |
Funders of this organization
10 grantors reported grants to this organization, $818,996 in all, tax years 2010 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF AMERICA | Public charity | Exact | 2010-2013, 2015-2021, 2023-2024 | 13 | $346,263 | 2024 | $119,406 | show |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF AMERICA | Public charity | Exact | 2010-2024 | 15 | $337,987 | 2024 | $7,771 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016-2020 | 5 | $76,250 | 2020 | $30,000 | show |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS IN TEXAS | Public charity | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $23,000 | 2020 | $23,000 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2015, 2024 | 2 | $13,500 | 2024 | $7,500 | show |
| RAYMOND JAMES CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2015 | 1 | $6,400 | 2015 | $6,400 | show |
| HOUSTON FOOD BANK | Public charity | Fuzzy filed as “Boys & Girls Club of Austin County” | 2016 | 1 | $6,246 | 2016 | $6,246 | show |
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018, 2021 | 2 | $5,350 | 2021 | $5,250 | show |
| HILLE FAMILY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF AUSTIN COUNTY” | 2023-2024 | 2 | $2,000 | 2024 | $1,000 | show |
| CRC FAMILY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF AUSTIN COUNTY” | 2021 | 1 | $2,000 | 2021 | $2,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF RUSK COUNTY | TX | O23 | $463,739 | $503,242 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF WASHINGTON COUNTY INC | TX | O23 | $481,435 | $708,874 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF ZAPATA COUNTY | TX | O23 | $348,463 | $310,579 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF GREGG COUNTY | TX | O23 | $431,469 | $480,376 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF EAST WILLIAMSON COUNTY | TX | O23 | $467,944 | $460,033 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF WESLACO | TX | O23 | $655,165 | $661,896 | Director | $53,325 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF ENNIS | TX | O23 | $605,714 | $770,427 | CEO | $93,753 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF GEORGETOWN | TX | O23 | $437,189 | $663,118 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF CHAMPION VALLEY | TX | O23 | $812,336 | $923,558 | VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LOS FRESNOS EDUCATIONAL & RECREATIO N CLUB INC | TX | O23 | $380,921 | $519,168 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $71,932 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KID NATION INC | TX | O23 | $434,015 | $446,716 | Executive Dir. | $42,000 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AFTERSHCOOL AMERICA | TX | O23 | $390,478 | $364,373 | EXECUTIVE DI | $86,333 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF CARBON COUNTY | WY | O23 | $328,998 | $389,347 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF ASHLEY COUNTY INC | AR | O23 | $356,291 | $382,807 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF HOCAK NISOC HACI | NE | O23 | $322,069 | $322,069 | CEO | $7,773 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF TIPTON COUNTY INC | IN | O23 | $1,004,036 | $907,751 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF JACKSON COUNTY INC | GA | O23 | $533,930 | $538,577 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $40,385 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF THE GRAND STRAND INC | SC | O23 | $674,777 | $861,697 | FOMRER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $56,231 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF GREEN COUNTRY INC | OK | O23 | $509,149 | $495,488 | RESOURCE DEV | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| WELLS COMMUNITY BOYS & GIRLS CLUB INC | IN | O23 | $488,311 | $589,940 | OPERATIONS | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF MITCHELL COUNTY INC | GA | O23 | $1,061,541 | $1,266,892 | CHIEF EXECUT | $104,548 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF ERIE INC | PA | O23 | $1,005,800 | $1,159,049 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF EASTON INC | PA | O23 | $594,791 | $510,570 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $124,879 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF FREDERICK COUNTY INC | MD | O23 | $1,109,645 | $1,029,240 | EXECUTIVE DI | $98,800 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF FREMONT COUNTY INC | CO | O23 | $626,087 | $718,260 | CEO | $95,881 | Same NTEE code O23, revenue within 2x, similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $532,921 spent · pay $316,486 · grants $0 · events $69,915
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $274,996 | $222,747 | $41,249 | $11,000 | 51.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $56,498 | $45,763 | $8,475 | $2,260 | 10.6% | |
| Occupancy | $34,913 | $29,887 | $3,968 | $1,058 | 6.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $27,893 | $27,893 | - | - | 5.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $20,959 | $16,977 | $3,144 | $838 | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | ATHLETICS | $20,855 | $20,855 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $20,531 | $16,630 | $3,080 | $821 | 3.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $17,923 | $17,024 | $899 | - | 3.4% | |
| Insurance | $17,573 | $14,234 | $2,636 | $703 | 3.3% | |
| Office expenses | $16,294 | $10,430 | $4,041 | $1,823 | 3.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,705 | - | $8,705 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | AWARDS & GRANTS | $7,500 | $7,500 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | KEYSTONE | $3,676 | $3,676 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: other services | $3,381 | $3,381 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,224 | - | $1,224 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $245,850 | $51,992 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $532,921 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $501,534 spent · pay $283,179 · grants $0 · events $26,307
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $238,087 | $192,851 | $35,713 | $9,523 | 47.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $62,320 | $51,102 | $11,218 | - | 12.4% | |
| Occupancy | $35,595 | $28,753 | $5,730 | $1,112 | 7.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $26,522 | $21,483 | $3,978 | $1,061 | 5.3% | |
| Insurance | $25,196 | $20,157 | $5,039 | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | ATHLETICS | $23,997 | $23,997 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $18,570 | $15,041 | $2,786 | $743 | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $16,388 | $16,388 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Office expenses | $14,453 | $8,358 | $6,095 | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,388 | $616 | $11,772 | - | 2.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $11,611 | $11,611 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $11,286 | $11,286 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | KEYSTONE | $2,453 | $2,453 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | NUTRITION | $1,846 | $1,846 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $822 | - | $822 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $200,002 | $14,696 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $501,534 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $465,556 spent · pay $276,559 · grants $2,000 · events $76,449
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $233,113 | $188,821 | $34,967 | $9,325 | 50.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $53,803 | $44,118 | $9,685 | - | 11.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BASKETBALL & KEYSTONE EXPENSES | $29,832 | $29,832 | $0 | $0 | 6.4% |
| Occupancy | $28,944 | $23,444 | $4,342 | $1,158 | 6.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $23,130 | $18,735 | $3,470 | $925 | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES USED BY KIDS | $20,032 | $20,032 | $0 | $0 | 4.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $18,248 | $14,781 | $2,737 | $730 | 3.9% | |
| Insurance | $18,036 | $15,331 | $2,705 | - | 3.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,130 | - | $9,130 | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $7,863 | - | $7,863 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIPS & DUES | $6,566 | $6,566 | $0 | $0 | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | SUMMER FOOD PROGRAM | $6,066 | $6,066 | $0 | $0 | 1.3% |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,068 | $1,675 | $310 | $83 | 0.4% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $2,000 | $2,000 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $1,961 | $1,588 | $294 | $79 | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,782 | - | $1,782 | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $1,096 | $1,096 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $1,067 | - | $1,067 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $819 | - | $819 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $303,216 | $74,667 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $465,556 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $411,807 spent · pay $258,334 · grants $4,500 · events $24,941
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $220,672 | $178,744 | $33,101 | $8,827 | 53.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $51,685 | $42,381 | $9,304 | - | 12.6% | |
| Occupancy | $22,903 | $18,492 | $3,735 | $676 | 5.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $18,335 | $14,852 | $2,750 | $733 | 4.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $17,287 | $14,004 | $2,592 | $691 | 4.2% | |
| Insurance | $17,046 | $13,637 | $3,409 | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Basketball and Keystone Expenses | $14,735 | $14,735 | $0 | $0 | 3.6% |
| Other (as described) | Supplies used by kids | $13,261 | $13,261 | $0 | $0 | 3.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $8,710 | - | $8,710 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Memberships and Dues | $5,112 | $5,112 | $0 | $0 | 1.2% |
| Office expenses | $4,969 | - | $4,969 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Summer food program | $4,674 | $4,674 | $0 | $0 | 1.1% |
| Grants to US individuals | $4,500 | $4,500 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,452 | - | $2,452 | - | 0.6% | |
| Information technology | $2,117 | $1,714 | $318 | $85 | 0.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,040 | $1,652 | $306 | $82 | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $902 | - | $902 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $342 | $342 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $65 | - | $65 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $202,190 | $24,876 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $411,807 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $357,910 spent · pay $225,529 · grants $0 · events $20,728
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $190,672 | $154,444 | $28,601 | $7,627 | 53.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $51,683 | $42,380 | $9,303 | $0 | 14.4% | |
| Occupancy | $20,144 | $16,274 | $3,234 | $636 | 5.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $17,818 | $14,432 | $2,673 | $713 | 5.0% | |
| Insurance | $16,990 | $13,593 | $3,397 | $0 | 4.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,923 | $12,090 | $2,237 | $596 | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies for use by kids | $8,012 | $8,012 | $0 | $0 | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | Basketball and Keystone expense | $7,041 | $7,041 | $0 | $0 | 2.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,590 | $0 | $5,590 | $0 | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Dues | $5,574 | $5,574 | $0 | $0 | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | Summer food program | $4,739 | $4,739 | $0 | $0 | 1.3% |
| Information technology | $4,201 | $0 | $4,201 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $3,424 | $0 | $3,424 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| All other expenses | $2,150 | $0 | $2,150 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,116 | $1,714 | $317 | $85 | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $1,146 | $1,146 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,093 | $0 | $1,093 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $500 | - | - | $500 | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $94 | $94 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $216,946 | $20,634 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $357,910 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $363,778 spent · pay $205,811 · grants $0 · events $24,303
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $173,479 | $139,165 | $24,148 | $10,166 | 47.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $45,924 | $39,495 | $6,429 | $0 | 12.6% | |
| Occupancy | $41,474 | $33,271 | $5,773 | $2,430 | 11.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $17,984 | $14,427 | $2,503 | $1,054 | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Keystone, basketball expense | $12,918 | $12,918 | $0 | $0 | 3.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $12,339 | $9,898 | $1,718 | $723 | 3.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,110 | $0 | $10,110 | $0 | 2.8% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $10,000 | - | - | $10,000 | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies for use by kids | $9,755 | $9,755 | $0 | $0 | 2.7% |
| Other (as described) | Summer food program | $7,058 | $7,058 | $0 | $0 | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | Memberships and dues | $5,385 | $5,385 | $0 | $0 | 1.5% |
| Office expenses | $3,949 | $0 | $3,949 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| All other expenses | $3,417 | $3,377 | $40 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $2,508 | $2,157 | $351 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,009 | $1,612 | $280 | $117 | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,706 | $1,706 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,676 | $0 | $1,676 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Information technology | $1,287 | $0 | $1,287 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $550 | $550 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $250 | $0 | $250 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $211,695 | $22,597 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $363,778 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $366,960 spent · pay $220,763 · grants $0 · events $44,698
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $184,963 | $149,820 | $27,744 | $7,399 | 50.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $43,131 | $34,847 | $8,284 | - | 11.8% | |
| Occupancy | $31,320 | $25,242 | $5,334 | $744 | 8.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $18,317 | $14,836 | $2,748 | $733 | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $17,418 | $17,418 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $15,488 | $12,547 | $2,322 | $619 | 4.2% | |
| Insurance | $10,689 | $8,552 | $2,137 | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,090 | - | $9,090 | - | 2.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,473 | $7,473 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Office expenses | $7,367 | - | $7,367 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | NUTRITION PROGRAM SERVICE | $6,182 | $6,182 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | ATHLETICS | $5,453 | $5,453 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | DUES | $5,089 | $5,089 | - | - | 1.4% |
| All other expenses | $2,174 | - | $2,174 | - | 0.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $1,995 | $1,616 | $299 | $80 | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $811 | - | $811 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $232,924 | $37,225 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $366,960 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $329,214 spent · pay $198,431 · grants $0 · events $35,616
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $165,132 | $133,757 | $24,770 | $6,605 | 50.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $43,599 | $35,315 | $8,284 | - | 13.2% | |
| Occupancy | $24,504 | $19,769 | $4,073 | $662 | 7.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $18,076 | $14,642 | $2,711 | $723 | 5.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,305 | $10,779 | $1,995 | $531 | 4.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,026 | - | $11,026 | - | 3.3% | |
| Insurance | $10,803 | $8,643 | $2,160 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $9,638 | $9,638 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $8,927 | $8,927 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,051 | $7,051 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | NUTRITION PROGRAM SERVICE | $5,843 | $5,843 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | ATHLETICS | $3,779 | $3,779 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Office expenses | $3,199 | - | $3,199 | - | 1.0% | |
| All other expenses | $2,095 | - | $2,095 | - | 0.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $1,918 | $1,553 | $288 | $77 | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $319 | - | $319 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $228,827 | $28,565 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $329,214 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $314,361 spent · pay $169,925 · grants $0 · events $2,632
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $149,142 | $120,805 | $22,371 | $5,966 | 47.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $43,599 | $35,315 | $8,284 | $0 | 13.9% | |
| Occupancy | $25,946 | $21,016 | $4,288 | $642 | 8.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $14,381 | $14,381 | $0 | $0 | 4.6% |
| Insurance | $12,551 | $10,041 | $2,510 | $0 | 4.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,031 | $9,745 | $1,805 | $481 | 3.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,699 | $0 | $11,699 | $0 | 3.7% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $8,938 | - | - | $8,938 | 2.8% | |
| All other expenses | $7,542 | $5,607 | $1,935 | $0 | 2.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $7,498 | $6,073 | $1,125 | $300 | 2.4% | |
| Interest | $5,954 | $4,823 | $1,131 | $0 | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | NUTRITION PROGRAM SERVICE | $5,152 | $5,152 | $0 | $0 | 1.6% |
| Office expenses | $3,022 | $0 | $3,022 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,632 | $2,632 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,407 | $0 | $1,407 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $1,254 | $1,016 | $188 | $50 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $882 | $0 | $882 | $0 | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | ATHLETICS EXPENSE | $731 | $731 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Total | $314,361 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $350,755 spent · pay $187,310 · grants $0 · events $6,503
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $116,727 | $74,708 | $42,019 | $0 | 33.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $54,530 | $27,265 | $27,265 | $0 | 15.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $50,226 | $0 | $50,226 | $0 | 14.3% | |
| Occupancy | $39,503 | $18,350 | $21,153 | $0 | 11.3% | |
| All other expenses | $14,403 | $13,499 | $904 | $0 | 4.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,469 | $8,082 | $5,387 | $0 | 3.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,768 | $0 | $11,768 | $0 | 3.4% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $9,688 | $9,688 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Interest | $6,584 | $0 | $6,584 | $0 | 1.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,503 | $0 | $6,503 | $0 | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $6,305 | $6,305 | $0 | $0 | 1.8% |
| Office expenses | $6,290 | $0 | $6,290 | $0 | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | ATHLETICS EXPENSE | $4,610 | $4,610 | $0 | $0 | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | NUTRITION PROGRAM SERVICE | $3,861 | $3,861 | $0 | $0 | 1.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,245 | $3,245 | $0 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,584 | $0 | $2,584 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $459 | $0 | $459 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Total | $350,755 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $311,935 spent · pay $178,202 · grants $0 · events $6,818
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $156,927 | $126,617 | $30,310 | $0 | 50.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $50,519 | $0 | $50,519 | $0 | 16.2% | |
| Occupancy | $34,201 | $34,201 | $0 | $0 | 11.0% | |
| All other expenses | $14,443 | $9,786 | $40 | $4,617 | 4.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,531 | $12,531 | $0 | $0 | 4.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $7,062 | $0 | $7,062 | $0 | 2.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,818 | $0 | $6,818 | $0 | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,840 | $0 | $5,840 | $0 | 1.9% | |
| Interest | $5,184 | $0 | $5,184 | $0 | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | NUTRITION PROGRAM SERVICE | $4,051 | $4,051 | $0 | $0 | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $3,676 | $3,676 | $0 | $0 | 1.2% |
| Office expenses | $3,522 | $3,522 | $0 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SNACK BAR | $2,893 | $2,893 | $0 | $0 | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | ATHLETICS EXPENSE | $1,831 | $1,831 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% |
| Pension plan contributions | $1,682 | $0 | $1,682 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $731 | $731 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $24 | $24 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Total | $311,935 | 100% |