VACAVILLE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
Cite this
Plain text VACAVILLE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/941111162. Retrieved 2026-10-18.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). VACAVILLE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 18, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/941111162
MLA “VACAVILLE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2010–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/941111162. Accessed 18 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-18; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $440K · expenses $421K · assets $267K
- EIN
- 94-1111162
- Address
- 411 DAVIS ST STE 101, VACAVILLE, CA 95688-4641
- Website
- VACAVILLECHAMBER.COM
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(6)
- Ruling year
- 1984
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO CONTINUALLY IMPROVE THE ECONOMIC PROSPERITY OF THE VACAVILLE BUSINESS COMMUNITY BY PROVIDING LEADERSHIP, EDUCATION, AND RESOURCES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
6 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Pulsipher | PRESIDENT & | 2024 | $8,654 | $8,654 | 1 |
| Mark Creffield (former) | CEO | 2010-2013 | $90,732 | $321,207 | 2 |
| Rebecca Craig (former) | Ex-President | 2017-2020 | $62,716 | $309,937 | 1 |
| Debbie Egidio (former) | PRESIDENT & | 2010-2023 | $107,078 | $276,001 | 3 |
| Becky Craig (former) | President/CEO | 2014-2016 | $0 | $104,095 | 5 |
| Gary Tatum (former) | Former Pres and CEO | 2010 | $39,602 | $39,602 | 2 |
Unpaid officers and directors · 57 people
| Name | Latest title | Years | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharbel Eid | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 |
| Jennifer House | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 3 |
| Jesse Leavitt | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 |
| Todd Lowell | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 1 |
| Jason Russell | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 |
| Lisa Smith | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 1 |
| Brittany Tapparo | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 |
| Jason Case | VICE CHAIRMA | 2022-2024 | 1 |
| Joseph Horrigan | VICE CHAIRMA | 2024 | 1 |
| Teri Johnson | TREASURER | 2019-2024 | 1 |
| Holly Pabst | VICE CHAIRMA | 2024 | 1 |
| Toni Parkhurst | CHAIRMAN | 2022-2024 | 1 |
| Chris Rose | CHAIRMAN ELE | 2023-2024 | 1 |
| Susan Snyder | VICE CHAIRMA | 2023-2024 | 1 |
| Ivan Jones (former) | TREASURER | 2018-2023 | 2 |
| Stephanie Tarter (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2021-2023 | 1 |
| Rosa Gracida (former) | VICE CHAIRMA | 2023 | 1 |
| Daniel Negron (former) | DIRECTOR | 2023 | 1 |
| Jessica Callison (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 2 |
| Victoria Barros-Ortiz (former) | BOARD CHAIRM | 2018-2022 | 1 |
| Rosa Garcia (former) | VICE CHAIRMA | 2022 | 1 |
| Andy Harper (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 1 |
| Ken Imah (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | 1 |
| Scott Pardini (former) | VICE CHAIRMA | 2015-2022 | 3 |
| Liz Wentworth-Kelly (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 1 |
| Jeremy Craig (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021 | 4 |
| Ed Rapisarda (former) | CHARIMAN | 2015-2021 | 6 |
| Ralph Berumen (former) | VICE CHAIRMA | 2018-2021 | 2 |
| Sherie Mahlberg (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021 | 2 |
| James Haskell (former) | CHAIRMAN ELE | 2018-2021 | 4 |
| Allan Haddox (former) | IMMEDIATE PA | 2015-2021 | 2 |
| Ryan Bates (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2021 | 2 |
| Sandra Over (former) | VICE CHAIRMA | 2016-2021 | 3 |
| Gina Coco (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2021 | 1 |
| Joe Niccoli (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2021 | 2 |
| Kim Whittaker (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021 | 1 |
| Elaine Cloutier (former) | Director | 2019-2020 | 2 |
| Diane Barney (former) | Past Chariman | 2016-2020 | 1 |
| Kandice Dixon (former) | Director | 2019-2020 | 1 |
| Karen Seymour (former) | Treasurer | 2015-2018 | 3 |
| Linda Montenegro (former) | Vice Chair | 2017-2018 | 1 |
| Colleen Stafford (former) | Director | 2015-2018 | 1 |
| Keith Ragadio (former) | Director | 2018 | 1 |
| Scott Reynolds (former) | Past Chairman | 2015-2017 | 6 |
| Chris Flask (former) | Director | 2017 | 2 |
| Barry Nelson (former) | Treasurer | 2013-2017 | 4 |
| Michael Fortney (former) | Chairman | 2017 | 1 |
| Jeff Darensbourg (former) | Director | 2016-2017 | 1 |
| Mike Fortney (former) | chairman Elect | 2015-2016 | 1 |
| Jamie Healer (former) | Director | 2015-2016 | 1 |
| Lisa Ringelman (former) | vice CHairman | 2015-2016 | 1 |
| Tracy Mitchell (former) | IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIRMAN | 2012-2015 | 1 |
| S Scott Reynolds (former) | CHAIRMAN ELECT | 2014 | 3 |
| Tracey Mitchell (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2013 | 1 |
| Kathryn Tuberty (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2011-2012 | 1 |
| Dilenna Harris (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2010-2011 | 2 |
| Carol Landry (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2010 | 5 |
People by year
2024 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $9K · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATTHEW PULSIPHER | PRESIDENT & | 40 | $8,654 | $0 | $0 | $8,654 | 1 |
| SHARBEL EID | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER HOUSE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JESSE LEAVITT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD LOWELL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON RUSSELL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA SMITH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRITTANY TAPPARO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON CASE | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH HORRIGAN | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERI JOHNSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOLLY PABST | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONI PARKHURST | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS ROSE | CHAIRMAN ELE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN SNYDER | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $107K · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBBIE EGIDIO | PRESIDENT & | 40 | $107,078 | $0 | $0 | $107,078 | 3 |
| JASON CASE | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSA GRACIDA | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER HOUSE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TERI JOHNSON | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IVAN JONES | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TODD LOWELL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL NEGRON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONI PARKHURST | CHAIRMAN ELE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS ROSE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA SMITH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN SNYDER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE TARTER | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $99K · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBBIE EGIDIO | PRESIDENT & | 40 | $98,954 | $0 | $0 | $98,954 | 3 |
| VICTORIA BARROS-ORTIZ | BOARD CHAIRM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA CALLISON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JASON CASE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSA GARCIA | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY HARPER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER HOUSE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KEN IMAH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERI JOHNSON | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IVAN JONES | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TODD LOWELL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT PARDINI | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TONI PARKHURST | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA SMITH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE TARTER | CHAIRMAN ELE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LIZ WENTWORTH-KELLY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $70K · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBBIE EGIDIO | PRESIDENT & | 40 | $69,969 | $0 | $0 | $69,969 | 3 |
| VICTORIA BARROS-ORTIZ | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN BATES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RALPH BERUMEN | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GINA COCO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY CRAIG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ALLAN HADDOX | IMMEDIATE PA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES HASKELL | CHAIRMAN ELE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JENNIFER HOUSE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KEN IMAH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERI JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IVAN JONES | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHERIE MAHLBERG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOE NICCOLI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SANDRA OVER | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ED RAPISARDA | CHARIMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| STEPHANIE TARTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM WHITTAKER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 17 people listed · 1 paid, $63K · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rebecca Craig | Ex-President | 40 | $62,716 | $0 | $0 | $62,716 | 1 |
| Ralph Berumen | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| James Haskell | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Victoria Barros-Ortiz | Vice Chairman | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Diane Barney | Past Chariman | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Allan Haddox | Chairman | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Ryan Bates | Vice Chariman | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Elaine Cloutier | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Sandra Over | Vice Chairman | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Jennifer House | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Ivan Jones | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Teri Johnson | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ed Rapisarda | Chariman Elect | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| Gina Coco | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joe Niccoli | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Debbie Egidio | President & CEO | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Kandice Dixon | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $83K · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rebecca Craig | President & CEO | 0 | $82,931 | $0 | $0 | $82,931 | 1 |
| Ralph Berumen | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| James Haskell | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Elaine Cloutier | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Victoria Barros-Ortiz | Vice Chair | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Diane Barney | Past Chariman | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Allan Haddox | Chairman | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Ryan Bates | Vice Chairman | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Kandice Dixon | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sandra Over | Vice Chair | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Jennifer House | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Ivan Jones | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Teri Johnson | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ed Rapisarda | Chariman Elect | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| Gina Coco | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joe Niccoli | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2018 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $77K · 8 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rebecca Craig | President & CEO | 0 | $77,145 | $0 | $0 | $77,145 | 1 |
| Ralph Berumen | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| James Haskell | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Scott Pardini | Past Chairman | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Victoria Barros-Ortiz | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Diane Barney | Chairman | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Allan Haddox | Chairman elect | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Ryan Bates | Vice Chairman | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Keith Ragadio | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sandra Over | Vice Chair | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Linda Montenegro | Vice Chair | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ivan Jones | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Karen Seymour | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Ed Rapisarda | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| Gina Coco | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Colleen Stafford | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $87K · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rebecca Craig | President & CEO | 0 | $87,145 | $0 | $0 | $87,145 | 1 |
| Scott Reynolds | Past Chairman | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| Michael Fortney | Chairman | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Scott Pardini | Chairman Elect | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Barry Nelson | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Diane Barney | Vice Chairman | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Allan Haddox | Vice Chairman | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Ryan Bates | Vice Chairman | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Chris Flask | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Sandra Over | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Linda Montenegro | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jeff Darensbourg | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Karen Seymour | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Ed Rapisarda | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| Gina Coco | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Colleen Stafford | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 17 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debbie Egidio | past chairman | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Scott Reynolds | CHairman | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| Barry Nelson | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Scott Pardini | Vice CHairman | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Mike Fortney | chairman Elect | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Allan Haddox | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Jamie Healer | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ed Rapisarda | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| Lisa Ringelman | vice CHairman | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Karen Seymour | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Colleen Stafford | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Diane Barney | Vice CHairman | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| sandra Over | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Ryan Bates | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Gina Coco | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jeff Darensbourg | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Becky Craig | President/CEO | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2015 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $87K · 7 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BECKY CRAIG | PRESIDENT/CEO | 40 | $87,187 | $0 | $0 | $87,187 | 5 |
| DEBBIE EGIDIO | CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SCOTT REYNOLDS | CHAIRMAN ELECT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| BARRY NELSON | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SCOTT PARDINI | VICE CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MIKE FORTNEY | VICE CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACY MITCHELL | IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLAN HADDOX | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMIE HEALER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED RAPISARDA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| LISA RINGELMAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN SEYMOUR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| COLLEEN STAFFORD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $17K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BECKY CRAIG | CEO | 40 | $16,158 | $0 | $750 | $16,908 | 5 |
| DEBBIE EGIDIO | CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| S SCOTT REYNOLDS | CHAIRMAN ELECT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BARRY NELSON | TREAS. | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2013 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $91K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Creffield | CEO | 40 | $0 | $90,732 | $0 | $90,732 | 2 |
| TRACEY MITCHELL | CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE EGIDIO | CHAIRMAN ELECT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BARRY NELSON | TREAS. | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2012 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $90K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Creffield | CEO | 40 | $85,250 | $0 | $4,350 | $89,600 | 2 |
| Kathryn Tuberty | CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tracy Mitchell | CHAIRMAN ELECT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Debbie Egidio | TREAS. | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2011 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $82K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Creffield | PRES. & CEO | 40 | $81,500 | $0 | $0 | $81,500 | 2 |
| Dilenna Harris | CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Kathryn Tuberty | CHAIRMAN ELECT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Debbie Egidio | TREAS. | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2010 · 5 people listed · 2 paid, $99K · 4 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Creffield | PRES. & CEO | 40 | $59,375 | $0 | $0 | $59,375 | 2 |
| Gary Tatum | Former Pres and CEO | 40 | $39,602 | $0 | $0 | $39,602 | 2 |
| Carol Landry | CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Dilenna Harris | CHAIRMAN ELECT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Debbie Egidio | TREAS. | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $440,134 | $420,799 | $266,628 | $249,276 | $334,400 | $101,143 | $8,654 | 5 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $397,880 | $420,790 | $253,198 | $229,941 | $297,405 | $116,257 | $107,078 | 4 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $405,573 | $414,618 | $266,482 | $252,851 | $304,459 | $77,009 | $98,954 | 4 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $332,312 | $307,901 | $263,376 | $261,896 | $245,902 | $65,274 | $69,969 | 5 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $301,584 | $247,674 | $238,094 | $237,485 | $281,656 | $9,147 | $62,716 | 5 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $333,156 | $303,216 | $183,798 | $183,575 | $346,198 | $18,791 | $82,931 | 5 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $389,828 | $410,600 | $174,497 | $153,635 | $315,192 | $79,838 | $77,145 | 8 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $375,463 | $418,204 | $209,319 | $174,407 | $256,188 | $121,048 | $87,145 | 6 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $426,292 | $401,185 | $268,360 | $217,148 | $320,242 | $108,199 | $83,265 | 5 | 0 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $431,200 | $511,313 | $254,565 | $192,041 | $339,015 | $110,531 | $87,187 | 7 | 0 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $291,903 | $399,826 | $362,970 | $272,154 | $158,440 | $113,505 | $83,768 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $506,075 | $390,359 | $468,122 | $380,077 | $323,437 | $156,286 | $90,732 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $436,788 | $400,103 | $361,979 | $264,361 | $243,889 | $152,404 | $85,250 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $417,777 | $392,776 | $362,001 | $227,676 | $238,917 | $147,837 | $81,500 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $412,762 | $358,844 | $379,903 | $202,675 | $234,950 | $141,900 | $98,977 | 4 | 0 |
Funders of this organization
4 grantors reported grants to this organization, $167,858 in all, tax years 2016 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORTHBAY HEALTHCARE CORPORATION | Public charity | Exact | 2016-2021 | 6 | $107,173 | 2021 | $11,109 | show |
| VALLEY STRONG CREDIT UNION | Public charity | Exact | 2021, 2023-2024 | 3 | $34,185 | 2024 | $12,965 | show |
| TRAVIS CREDIT UNION | Public charity | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $20,000 | 2020 | $20,000 | show |
| SUTTER VALLEY HOSPITALS | Public charity | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $6,500 | 2024 | $6,500 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VERNON CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | CA | S41 | $363,674 | $307,587 | President & CEO | $127,467 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| POWAY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | CA | Not reported | $385,545 | $333,791 | PRESIDENT | $86,364 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| RSM CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | CA | S41 | $272,454 | $274,550 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OCEANSIDE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | CA | Not reported | $781,025 | $964,926 | CEO | $192,073 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | CA | Not reported | $354,116 | $387,285 | PRESIDENT/CE | $98,036 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BURBANK CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | CA | Not reported | $497,315 | $479,057 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $110,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MARTINEZ CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | CA | Not reported | $225,956 | $216,702 | Executive Dir. | $62,217 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CUPERTINO CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | CA | Not reported | $375,883 | $347,913 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $115,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CLOVERDALE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | CA | Not reported | $280,179 | $267,569 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOLVANG CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | CA | Not reported | $247,297 | $279,907 | Executive Dir. | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| POMONA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | CA | Not reported | $255,095 | $264,457 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MANTECA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | CA | Not reported | $295,495 | $269,605 | Director | $66,404 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MOORESVILLE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | NC | Not reported | $392,375 | $424,655 | President | $138,440 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | AZ | Not reported | $269,123 | $213,574 | CHAIRMAN, TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| KYLE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | TX | S41 | $367,498 | $386,754 | CEO | $104,757 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| EVANSTON CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | IL | Not reported | $282,728 | $332,196 | Executive Dir. | $76,141 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BROWNSVILLE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | TX | Not reported | $496,865 | $500,089 | President & CEO | $72,665 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| JACKSONVILLE AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | IL | Not reported | $393,565 | $544,301 | CHAMBER PRESIDENT AND BOAR | $80,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| WESLACO CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | TX | Not reported | $516,392 | $465,113 | PRESIDENT CEO | $94,251 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BLANCO CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | TX | Not reported | $345,752 | $255,231 | Executive Director | $61,380 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| MOBRIDGE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | SD | Not reported | $282,458 | $307,240 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ZIONSVILLE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | IN | Not reported | $449,921 | $229,736 | Executive Director | $68,125 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CHATHAM CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | MA | Not reported | $451,774 | $442,215 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CURRITUCK CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | NC | Not reported | $228,543 | $216,783 | PRESIDENT | $85,298 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| JACKSONVILLE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | AR | S41 | $251,493 | $169,841 | CHAIRMANEXEC BOARD | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $420,799 spent · pay $211,341 · grants $0 · events $59,290
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: disqualified persons | $95,125 | - | $95,125 | - | 22.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $89,852 | $89,852 | - | - | 21.4% | |
| Occupancy | $60,631 | $3,205 | $57,426 | - | 14.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $28,125 | $28,125 | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $26,935 | $26,935 | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $25,472 | $25,472 | - | - | 6.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $17,985 | - | $17,985 | - | 4.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $17,710 | $17,710 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS MADE | $17,132 | $17,132 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $8,779 | - | $8,779 | - | 2.1% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $8,654 | - | $8,654 | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $6,412 | $1,539 | $4,873 | - | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $6,037 | $5,251 | $786 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD & BANK FEES | $5,094 | $5,094 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,699 | $4,699 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| All other expenses | $2,157 | $1,800 | $357 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $58,972 | $54,591 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $420,799 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $420,790 spent · pay $236,616 · grants $0 · events $126,762
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $112,021 | - | $112,021 | - | 26.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $107,078 | - | $107,078 | - | 25.4% | |
| Occupancy | $59,918 | - | $59,918 | - | 14.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $21,751 | $21,751 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $20,687 | $19,400 | $1,287 | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $19,382 | $19,382 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $18,060 | - | $18,060 | - | 4.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $17,517 | - | $17,517 | - | 4.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $9,042 | $9,042 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $7,709 | - | $7,709 | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS | $7,050 | $7,050 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Office expenses | $6,743 | $3,673 | $3,070 | - | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $6,221 | - | $6,221 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT CARD & BANK FEES | $4,887 | - | $4,887 | - | 1.2% |
| All other expenses | $2,724 | $2,410 | $314 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $101,697 | $117,720 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $420,790 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $414,618 spent · pay $216,588 · grants $0 · events $68,781
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $101,280 | - | - | - | 24.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $98,954 | - | - | - | 23.9% | |
| Occupancy | $61,440 | - | - | - | 14.8% | |
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS | $29,747 | - | - | - | 7.2% |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $20,677 | - | - | - | 5.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $17,750 | - | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $16,354 | - | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $14,887 | - | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSE | $11,800 | - | - | - | 2.8% |
| All other expenses | $11,280 | - | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Office expenses | $9,142 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $7,324 | - | - | - | 1.8% |
| Insurance | $6,349 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,360 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,274 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $90,392 | $66,507 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $414,618 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $307,901 spent · pay $147,938 · grants $0 · events $49,776
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $69,969 | - | - | - | 22.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $65,464 | - | - | - | 21.3% | |
| Occupancy | $53,963 | - | - | - | 17.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $17,333 | - | - | - | 5.6% |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $17,077 | - | - | - | 5.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $16,770 | - | - | - | 5.4% | |
| All other expenses | $13,594 | - | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,505 | - | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSE | $10,750 | - | - | - | 3.5% |
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS | $8,823 | - | - | - | 2.9% |
| Insurance | $6,265 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Office expenses | $5,706 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,204 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,436 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,042 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $67,419 | $46,340 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $307,901 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $247,674 spent · pay $98,849 · grants $0 · events $16,445
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $62,716 | - | - | - | 25.3% | |
| Occupancy | $53,419 | - | - | - | 21.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $26,994 | - | - | - | 10.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Contracted Services | $18,780 | - | - | - | 7.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $15,819 | - | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Dues & subscriptions | $12,480 | - | - | - | 5.0% |
| All other expenses | $10,945 | - | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Administration | $10,000 | - | - | - | 4.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $9,139 | - | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $7,584 | - | - | - | 3.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,388 | - | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Insurance | $6,179 | - | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,904 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,817 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $1,542 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $922 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $46 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $25,368 | $14,628 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $247,674 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $303,216 spent · pay $146,998 · grants $0 · events $43,587
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $82,931 | - | - | - | 27.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $49,931 | - | - | - | 16.5% | |
| Occupancy | $46,458 | - | - | - | 15.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $16,444 | - | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,136 | - | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Dues & subscriptions | $13,203 | - | - | - | 4.4% |
| All other expenses | $13,139 | - | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $12,327 | - | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Administration | $10,000 | - | - | - | 3.3% |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $9,909 | - | - | - | 3.3% |
| Office expenses | $7,931 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Insurance | $6,227 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank charges | $6,026 | - | - | - | 2.0% |
| Fees: legal | $5,270 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,069 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,233 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $1,701 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,184 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $97 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $37,644 | $39,518 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $303,216 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $410,600 spent · pay $162,373 · grants $0 · events $122,874
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) Event | Member Event Expense | $94,482 | - | - | - | 23.0% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $77,145 | - | - | - | 18.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $71,556 | - | - | - | 17.4% | |
| All other expenses | $37,360 | - | - | - | 9.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $22,858 | - | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Dues & subscriptions | $16,903 | - | - | - | 4.1% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $15,492 | - | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,672 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,635 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Outside services | $11,250 | - | - | - | 2.7% |
| Office expenses | $11,095 | - | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $10,737 | - | - | - | 2.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,144 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $4,438 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,312 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,516 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $1,384 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $621 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $12,900 | $12,900 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $410,600 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $418,204 spent · pay $177,397 · grants $0 · events $101,198
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $87,145 | - | - | - | 20.8% | |
| Other (as described) Event | Member Event Expense | $85,674 | - | - | - | 20.5% |
| Other salaries and wages | $73,612 | - | - | - | 17.6% | |
| All other expenses | $29,585 | - | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Outside services | $28,648 | - | - | - | 6.9% |
| Advertising and promotion | $26,462 | - | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Dues & subscriptions | $18,319 | - | - | - | 4.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $16,640 | - | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,903 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $10,705 | - | - | - | 2.6% |
| Fees: legal | $6,982 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $6,503 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,144 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,324 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $4,322 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $2,222 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Interest | $14 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $11,200 | $11,200 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $418,204 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $401,185 spent · pay $159,828 · grants $0 · events $80,811
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $83,265 | - | - | - | 20.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $64,478 | - | - | - | 16.1% | |
| Other (as described) Event | Member Event Expense | $63,668 | - | - | - | 15.9% |
| Office expenses | $47,044 | - | - | - | 11.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $36,858 | - | - | - | 9.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Bad Debt | $21,950 | - | - | - | 5.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $17,890 | - | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs and Maintenance | $12,852 | - | - | - | 3.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $11,485 | - | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Occupancy | $8,903 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,483 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,464 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| All other expenses | $5,094 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $4,183 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Equipment Lease | $3,585 | - | - | - | 0.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,805 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,041 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $1,012 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $600 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $525 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $9,660 | $9,660 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $401,185 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $511,313 spent · pay $178,923 · grants $0 · events $93,255
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $87,187 | - | - | - | 17.1% | |
| Other (as described) Event | MEMBER EVENT EXPENSE | $77,124 | - | - | - | 15.1% |
| Other salaries and wages | $69,322 | - | - | - | 13.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT | $57,926 | - | - | - | 11.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $45,233 | - | - | - | 8.8% | |
| Office expenses | $44,852 | - | - | - | 8.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $34,859 | - | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $23,040 | - | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Occupancy | $19,048 | - | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,764 | - | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $8,650 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| All other expenses | $5,397 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,583 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TAX & LICENSE | $4,454 | - | - | - | 0.9% |
| Insurance | $4,422 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT LEASE | $3,988 | - | - | - | 0.8% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,523 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $3,015 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Interest | $666 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $260 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $12,608 | $12,608 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $511,313 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $399,826 spent · pay $229,886 · grants $0 · events $20,934
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $120,578 | - | - | - | 30.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $83,768 | - | - | - | 21.0% | |
| All other expenses | $51,975 | - | - | - | 13.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAVIS REGIONAL ARMED F | $51,397 | - | - | - | 12.9% |
| Other (as described) | Leadership Conf | $17,861 | - | - | - | 4.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $17,529 | - | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $11,144 | - | - | - | 2.8% |
| Other employee benefits | $8,011 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) Event | Installation Dinner | $6,425 | - | - | - | 1.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,153 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,137 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Interest | $3,869 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $3,249 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,986 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,760 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $2,752 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,169 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Information technology | $1,214 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $849 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $33,760 | $11,523 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $399,826 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $390,359 spent · pay $180,661 · grants $0 · events $18,110
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $90,732 | - | - | - | 23.2% | |
| All other expenses | $79,771 | - | - | - | 20.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $69,534 | - | - | - | 17.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAVIS REGIONAL ARMED F | $54,878 | - | - | - | 14.1% |
| Other (as described) | Leadership Conf | $19,247 | - | - | - | 4.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $14,879 | - | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMISSIONS | $11,402 | - | - | - | 2.9% |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,193 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Office expenses | $7,635 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,172 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Fed & State Income Tax | $6,129 | - | - | - | 1.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,644 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $5,516 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,370 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $3,205 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Interest | $1,830 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Information technology | $222 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $36,194 | $10,938 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $390,359 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $400,103 spent · pay $174,302 · grants $0 · events $29,732
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $85,250 | - | - | - | 21.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $71,842 | - | - | - | 18.0% | |
| All other expenses | $71,058 | - | - | - | 17.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAVIS REGIONAL ARMED F | $51,929 | - | - | - | 13.0% |
| Other (as described) | Leadership Conf | $45,616 | - | - | - | 11.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $12,860 | - | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Office expenses | $12,221 | - | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMISSIONS | $10,575 | - | - | - | 2.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,923 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,524 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,928 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Fed & State Income Tax | $5,267 | - | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other employee benefits | $4,350 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $3,120 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,720 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Interest | $1,920 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,000 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $23,804 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $400,103 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $392,776 spent · pay $179,433 · grants $0 · events $22,134
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $81,500 | - | - | - | 20.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $77,821 | - | - | - | 19.8% | |
| All other expenses | $67,493 | - | - | - | 17.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAVIS REGIONAL ARMED F | $47,989 | - | - | - | 12.2% |
| Other (as described) | Leadership Conf | $30,473 | - | - | - | 7.8% |
| Other (as described) | COMMISSIONS | $17,887 | - | - | - | 4.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $16,377 | - | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $15,312 | - | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Office expenses | $7,238 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Fed & State Income Tax | $5,935 | - | - | - | 1.5% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,789 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,471 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $4,800 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $3,032 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,895 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Interest | $1,358 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $1,100 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $306 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $16,345 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $392,776 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $358,844 spent · pay $156,539 · grants $0 · events $23,257
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $98,977 | - | - | - | 27.6% | |
| All other expenses | $67,052 | - | - | - | 18.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAVIS REGIONAL ARMED F | $55,651 | - | - | - | 15.5% |
| Other salaries and wages | $43,170 | - | - | - | 12.0% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMISSIONS | $22,810 | - | - | - | 6.4% |
| Other (as described) | Leadership Conf | $21,543 | - | - | - | 6.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $12,592 | - | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Telephone | $8,698 | - | - | - | 2.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,977 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,707 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $2,927 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $2,846 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Interest | $2,537 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,525 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Fed & State Income Tax | $1,837 | - | - | - | 0.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $1,800 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $747 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $373 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $75 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $22,510 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $358,844 | 100% |