SABINE COUNCIL ON THE AGING INC
Cite this
Plain text SABINE COUNCIL ON THE AGING INC. Strategy Studio, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://strategystudio.org/org/720682965. Retrieved 2026-10-19.
APA Strategy Studio. (n.d.). SABINE COUNCIL ON THE AGING INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 19, 2026, from https://strategystudio.org/org/720682965
MLA “SABINE COUNCIL ON THE AGING INC.” Strategy Studio, tax years 2011–2024, https://strategystudio.org/org/720682965. Accessed 19 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-19; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: Strategy Studio, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $3.4M · expenses $2.8M · assets $6.8M
- EIN
- 72-0682965
- Address
- 200 LEGACY DR, MANY, LA 71449-3762
- Website
- WWW.SABINECOA.COM
- NTEE code
- P81Z
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1970
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROVIDE SUPPORT SERVICES TO SABINE PARISH SENIORS WHICH HELP MAINTAIN THEIR INDEPENDENCE AND QUALITY OF LIFE IN A HOME ENVIRONMENT AND SERVE AS A FOCAL POINT FOR ISSUES AFFECTING THE HEALTH AND WELFARE OF THE AGING POPULATION
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Morrow (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2017-2018 | $62,000 | $97,077 | 1 |
| Tammy Mangum (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2017 | $20,192 | $20,192 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
55 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Irple D Bostian | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Betty Chance | SECRETARY | 2012-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alma Cross | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gwen Garcie | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kowonno Greene | TREASURER | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tammy Holmes | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Frances Hopkins | DIRECTOR | 2016-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Larry Pearson | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carolyn Rivers | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rosemary Sullivan-Lang | PRESIDENT | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hurd Armstrong | VICE PRESIDE | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sharon Dixon | DIRECTOR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Danny Lopez | DIRECTOR | 2016-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Polly Minyard | DIRECTOR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Mike Wilder | DIRECTOR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Meriam K Anthony (former) | VICE-PRESIDE | 2018-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melissa Brown (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sharlot Edwards (former) | PRESIDENT | 2019-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sally Maxie (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deborah Pennington (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Perry (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Lynn Cuccia (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Guiccione (former) | TREASURER | 2016-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Procell (former) | SECRETARY | 2016-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donna Ammons (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2016-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Doggett (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Claire Henry (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah House (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Thomas (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Id Bostian (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Evelyn Bush (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Ruffin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rhonda Dean (former) | PRESIDENT | 2012-2017 | 4 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Velma Butler (former) | TREASURER | 2014-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nell P Britner (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marvin Leleux (former) | PRESIDENT | 2014-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Glenda Salter (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Camille Spilker (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Ann Russell (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2011-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Juanita Bradas (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Adams (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carolyn Cook (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carolyn Gewin (former) | TRUSTEE/DIRE | 2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Sue Patrick (former) | TRUSTEE/DIRE | 2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lewis Mcbryde (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barbara Peterson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marcelle Slaughter (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Gregory (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marshall Ingle (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ted Fontenot (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jimmie Collier (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Judy House (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ronald E Cole (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gloria Napier (former) | SECRETARY | 2011-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Hoagland (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 15 people listed · none paid · 54 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HURD ARMSTRONG | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IRPLE D BOSTIAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY CHANCE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALMA CROSS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON DIXON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GWEN GARCIE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KOWONNO GREENE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMMY HOLMES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANCES HOPKINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANNY LOPEZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| POLLY MINYARD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY PEARSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLYN RIVERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSEMARY SULLIVAN-LANG | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES MIKE WILDER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 15 people listed · none paid · 49 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MERIAM K ANTHONY | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IRPLE D BOSTIAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA BROWN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY CHANCE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALMA CROSS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARLOT EDWARDS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GWEN GARCIE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KOWONNO GREENE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMMY HOLMES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANCES HOPKINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SALLY MAXIE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY PEARSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH PENNINGTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLYN RIVERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSEMARY SULLIVAN-LANG | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 15 people listed · none paid · 54 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MERIAM K ANTHONY | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IRPLE D BOSTIAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA BROWN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY CHANCE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALMA CROSS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN CUCCIA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARLOT EDWARDS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KOWONNO GREENE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA GUICCIONE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANCES HOPKINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SALLY MAXIE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH PENNINGTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY PERRY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARY PROCELL | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSEMARY SULLIVAN-LANG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 15 people listed · none paid · 52 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONNA AMMONS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MERIAM K ANTHONY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN CUCCIA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD DOGGETT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARLOT EDWARDS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA GUICCIONE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAIRE HENRY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANCES HOPKINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH HOUSE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANNY LOPEZ | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SALLY MAXIE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH PENNINGTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY PERRY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARY PROCELL | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM THOMAS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 16 people listed · none paid · 40 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONNA AMMONS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MERIAM K ANTHONY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ID BOSTIAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN CUCCIA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD DOGGETT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARLOT EDWARDS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA GUICCIONE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAIRE HENRY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANCES HOPKINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH HOUSE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANNY LOPEZ | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SALLY MAXIE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH PENNINGTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY PERRY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARY PROCELL | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM THOMAS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 15 people listed · none paid · 46 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONNA AMMONS | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MERIAM K ANTHONY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN CUCCIA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD DOGGETT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARLOT EDWARDS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA GUICCIONE | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAIRE HENRY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANCES HOPKINS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH HOUSE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANNY LOPEZ | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SALLY MAXIE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH PENNINGTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY PERRY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARY PROCELL | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM THOMAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $62K · 37 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEFFREY MORROW | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $62,000 | $0 | $0 | $62,000 | 1 |
| LISA GUICCIONE | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA AMMONS | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAIRE HENRY | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANNY LOPEZ | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVELYN BUSH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD DOGGETT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH HOUSE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM RUFFIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY PERRY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARY PROCELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM THOMAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBORAH PENNINGTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MERIAM K ANTHONY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN CUCCIA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SALLY MAXIE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 17 people listed · 2 paid, $55K · 37 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEFFREY MORROW | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $35,077 | $0 | $0 | $35,077 | 1 |
| TAMMY MANGUM | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $20,192 | $0 | $0 | $20,192 | 1 |
| RHONDA DEAN | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CLAIRE HENRY | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA AMMONS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VELMA BUTLER | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NELL P BRITNER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVELYN BUSH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY CHANCE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD DOGGETT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA GUICCIONE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH HOUSE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM RUFFIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANNY LOPEZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY PERRY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARY PROCELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM THOMAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 19 people listed · none paid · 39 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RHONDA DEAN | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MARVIN LELEUX | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAIRE HENRY | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA AMMONS | PRESIDENT/SE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANCES HOPKINS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VELMA BUTLER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NELL P BRITNER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVELYN BUSH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY CHANCE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD DOGGETT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA GUICCIONE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH HOUSE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM RUFFIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANNY LOPEZ | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY PERRY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARY PROCELL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLENDA SALTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAMILLE SPILKER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM THOMAS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 17 people listed · none paid · 36 employees · 23 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RHONDA DEAN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MARY ANN RUSSELL | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAIRE HENRY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY CHANCE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAMILLE SPILKER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUANITA BRADAS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL ADAMS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLYN COOK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVELYN BUSH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VELMA BUTLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARVIN LELEUX | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH HOUSE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM RUFFIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLYN GEWIN | TRUSTEE/DIRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY SUE PATRICK | TRUSTEE/DIRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLENDA SALTER | TRUSTEE/DIRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM THOMAS | TRUSTEE/DIRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 16 people listed · none paid · 37 employees · 23 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RHONDA DEAN | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MARY ANN RUSSELL | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAIRE HENRY | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY CHANCE | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAMILLE SPILKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUANITA BRADAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEWIS MCBRYDE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA PETERSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL ADAMS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCELLE SLAUGHTER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLYN COOK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVELYN BUSH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VELMA BUTLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARVIN LELEUX | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH HOUSE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM RUFFIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 15 people listed · none paid · 34 employees · 11 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAMILLE SPILKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUANITA BRADAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEWIS MCBRYDE | VICE-PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA PETERSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL ADAMS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY GREGORY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCELLE SLAUGHTER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARSHALL INGLE | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TED FONTENOT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CAROLYN COOK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY ANN RUSSELL | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY CHANCE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RHONDA DEAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JIMMIE COLLIER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY HOUSE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 15 people listed · none paid · 32 employees · 11 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RHONDA DEAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| RONALD E COLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAMILLE SPILKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLORIA NAPIER | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUANITA BRADAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEWIS MCBRYDE | VICE-PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA PETERSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL ADAMS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY GREGORY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCELLE SLAUGHTER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARSHALL INGLE | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TED FONTENOT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CAROLYN COOK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY ANN RUSSELL | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY CHANCE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 15 people listed · none paid · 43 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SALLY MAXIE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD E COLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAMILLE SPILKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLORIA NAPIER | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUANITA BRADAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEWIS MCBRYDE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA PETERSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL ADAMS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY GREGORY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCELLE SLAUGHTER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARSHALL INGLE | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN HOAGLAND | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TED FONTENOT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CAROLYN COOK | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY ANN RUSSELL | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,402,948 | $2,817,571 | $6,812,856 | $6,663,434 | $3,248,569 | $51,554 | - | 54 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,222,521 | $2,714,629 | $6,288,395 | $6,078,057 | $2,100,845 | $110,229 | - | 49 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,435,960 | $2,412,931 | $6,715,838 | $6,549,714 | $2,302,404 | $121,490 | - | 54 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,172,216 | $2,038,349 | $6,723,609 | $6,526,685 | $2,055,488 | $102,067 | - | 52 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,188,133 | $1,739,270 | $6,605,537 | $6,392,818 | $2,089,133 | $79,714 | - | 40 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,117,267 | $1,699,719 | $6,131,797 | $5,943,955 | $2,002,048 | $84,181 | $68,346 | 46 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,861,322 | $1,494,815 | $5,620,735 | $5,526,407 | $1,772,937 | $64,001 | $62,000 | 37 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,413,923 | $1,259,936 | $5,226,466 | $5,159,900 | $1,345,764 | $50,472 | $55,269 | 37 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,276,012 | $1,256,450 | $5,076,816 | $5,005,913 | $1,211,515 | $45,556 | $58,193 | 39 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,286,047 | $1,291,572 | $5,046,786 | $4,986,351 | $1,237,637 | $32,130 | - | 36 | 23 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,399,272 | $1,267,309 | $5,050,794 | $4,991,876 | $1,350,354 | $40,581 | - | 37 | 23 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,170,481 | $1,194,311 | $4,909,474 | $4,882,946 | $1,216,080 | $44,193 | - | 34 | 11 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,440,896 | $1,147,009 | $4,927,682 | $4,906,776 | $1,393,012 | $33,986 | - | 32 | 11 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,179,454 | $1,130,806 | $4,658,140 | $4,612,889 | $2,122,986 | $38,446 | - | 43 | - |
Funders of this organization
3 grantors reported grants to this organization, $23,180 in all, tax years 2017 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNITED WAY OF NORTHWEST LOUISIANA | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017-2018 | 2 | $15,000 | 2018 | $5,000 | show |
| AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SABINE COUNCIL ON THE AGING INC” | 2023-2025 | 3 | $8,000 | 2025 | $3,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SABINE COUNCIL ON THE AGING INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $180 | 2023 | $52 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CADDO COUNCIL ON AGING | LA | P81 | $5,993,020 | $5,426,909 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $140,870 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| LAFAYETTE PARISH COUNCIL ON AGING INC | LA | P81 | $1,785,226 | $1,944,075 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| CAPITAL AREA AGENCY ON AGING DISTRICT II | LA | P81 | $6,725,532 | $6,718,536 | CFO | $70,644 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CAJUN AREA AGENCY ON AGING | LA | P81 | $5,168,718 | $6,036,429 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| YORK COUNTY COUNCIL ON AGING INC | SC | P81 | $3,478,707 | $3,481,851 | EXECUTIVE DI | $82,860 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| PREBLE COUNTY COUNCIL ON AGING INC | OH | P81 | $3,962,941 | $3,020,239 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $84,495 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| AIKEN AREA COUNCIL ON AGING INC | SC | P81 | $3,588,791 | $3,573,619 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BAKER COUNTY COUNCIL ON AGING INC | FL | P81 | $2,498,478 | $2,821,368 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CASS COUNTY COUNCIL ON AGING INC | MI | P81 | $4,235,558 | $3,207,080 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $106,442 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CRAWFORD COUNTY COUNCIL ON AGING INC | OH | P81 | $2,539,362 | $2,190,505 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NORTH STAR COUNCIL ON AGING INC | AK | P81 | $2,695,778 | $2,565,956 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $151,895 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| LANCASTER COUNTY COUNCIL ON AGING INC | SC | P81 | $1,882,591 | $1,979,387 | EXECUTIVE DI | $42,122 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SOUTHWESTERN VERMONT COUNCIL ON AGING INC | VT | P81 | $5,159,393 | $5,066,200 | EX. Director | $74,536 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| MADISON COUNTY OFFICE FOR THE AGING INC | NY | P81 | $2,155,551 | $2,081,273 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| WOODSTOCK AREA COUNCIL ON AGING | VT | P81 | $2,737,729 | $873,911 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $92,882 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOONE COUNTY COUNCIL ON AGING | IL | P81 | $2,404,654 | $2,223,975 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $70,674 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| MONTGOMERY AREA COUNCIL ON AGING | AL | P81 | $1,979,722 | $1,935,033 | CEO (THRU DEC 2024) | $106,485 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| OCEANA COUNTY COUNCIL ON AGING | MI | P81 | $2,371,044 | $1,968,015 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $115,676 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| COLES COUNTY COUNCIL ON AGING | IL | P81 | $2,698,020 | $2,667,089 | EXEC. DIRECT | $71,738 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| MIDLAND COUNTY COUNCIL ON AGING | MI | P81 | $6,473,679 | $6,571,329 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $132,592 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x |
| NORTHEAST KINGDOM COUNCIL ON AGING | VT | P81 | $3,408,083 | $3,408,860 | Executive Director | $84,906 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x |
| CENTRAL VERMONT COUNCIL ON AGING INC | VT | P81 | $4,747,368 | $4,792,092 | Executive Direc | $121,178 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| HAMPSHIRE COUNTY COMMITTEE ON AGING INC | WV | P81 | $1,811,328 | $2,012,099 | Executive Director | $72,669 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ASHLAND COUNTY COUNCIL ON AGING | OH | P81 | $1,973,797 | $1,467,527 | DIRECTOR | $77,533 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| NASSAU COUNTY COUNCIL ON AGING INCORPORATED | FL | P81 | $5,744,324 | $5,265,243 | PRESIDENT AN | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $2,817,571 spent · pay $1,303,927 · grants $1,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,190,756 | $959,645 | $231,111 | - | 42.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $360,649 | $360,649 | - | - | 12.8% |
| Travel | $295,023 | $291,110 | $3,913 | - | 10.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $287,985 | $287,985 | - | - | 10.2% | |
| Occupancy | $160,522 | $160,522 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Office expenses | $113,191 | $113,191 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & FEES | $106,752 | $106,752 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $94,481 | $76,530 | $17,951 | - | 3.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $48,165 | $27,165 | $21,000 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | COLLECTION FEE ON SALES T | $39,412 | - | $39,412 | - | 1.4% |
| Insurance | $35,461 | $32,581 | $2,880 | - | 1.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $24,177 | $24,177 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Information technology | $21,135 | $21,135 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $18,690 | $15,139 | $3,551 | - | 0.7% | |
| All other expenses | $12,517 | $12,316 | $201 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | GENERAL FUND | $3,915 | - | $3,915 | - | 0.1% |
| Fees: other services | $3,240 | $3,240 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,500 | $1,500 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,817,571 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $2,714,629 spent · pay $1,376,645 · grants $1,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,255,476 | $1,032,958 | $222,518 | - | 46.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $348,084 | $348,084 | - | - | 12.8% |
| Travel | $291,862 | $288,140 | $3,722 | - | 10.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $266,746 | $266,746 | - | - | 9.8% | |
| Occupancy | $158,903 | $158,903 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Office expenses | $101,564 | $101,564 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $100,862 | $78,672 | $22,190 | - | 3.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $46,100 | $27,150 | $18,950 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | COLLECTION FEE ON SALES T | $29,640 | - | $29,640 | - | 1.1% |
| Insurance | $29,395 | $26,857 | $2,538 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $20,307 | $15,839 | $4,468 | - | 0.7% | |
| All other expenses | $17,587 | $17,307 | $280 | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $16,244 | $16,244 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Information technology | $15,879 | $15,879 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | GENERAL FUND | $6,702 | - | $6,702 | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | DUES & FEES | $4,538 | $4,538 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Fees: other services | $3,240 | $3,240 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,500 | $1,500 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,714,629 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $2,412,931 spent · pay $1,190,245 · grants $2,300 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,089,766 | $879,214 | $210,552 | - | 45.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $296,916 | $296,916 | - | - | 12.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $247,605 | $247,605 | - | - | 10.3% | |
| Travel | $247,231 | $243,144 | $4,087 | - | 10.2% | |
| Occupancy | $136,487 | $136,487 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Office expenses | $109,961 | $109,961 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $80,960 | $64,768 | $16,192 | - | 3.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $45,225 | $26,275 | $18,950 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | COLLECTION FEE ON SALES T | $26,984 | - | $26,984 | - | 1.1% |
| Insurance | $25,679 | $23,141 | $2,538 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $19,519 | $15,615 | $3,904 | - | 0.8% | |
| All other expenses | $18,509 | $18,369 | $140 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | GENERAL FUND | $16,497 | - | $16,497 | - | 0.7% |
| Information technology | $16,359 | $16,359 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $15,983 | $15,983 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | IN HOME RESPITE - DIRECT | $11,630 | $11,630 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: legal | $2,800 | $2,800 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,520 | $2,520 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $2,300 | $2,300 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,412,931 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $2,038,349 spent · pay $950,798 · grants $1,400 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $864,642 | $693,577 | $171,065 | - | 42.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $274,056 | $274,056 | - | - | 13.4% |
| Travel | $222,844 | $218,027 | $4,817 | - | 10.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $220,743 | $220,743 | - | - | 10.8% | |
| Occupancy | $113,071 | $113,071 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Office expenses | $77,994 | $77,994 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $71,731 | $57,385 | $14,346 | - | 3.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $40,171 | $25,225 | $14,946 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | GENERAL FUND | $28,119 | - | $28,119 | - | 1.4% |
| Insurance | $24,837 | $22,299 | $2,538 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | IN HOME RESPITE - DIRECT | $22,173 | $22,173 | - | - | 1.1% |
| All other expenses | $18,636 | $18,558 | $78 | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $14,893 | $14,893 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | COLLECTION FEE ON SALES T | $14,750 | - | $14,750 | - | 0.7% |
| Other employee benefits | $14,425 | $11,540 | $2,885 | - | 0.7% | |
| Information technology | $8,347 | $8,347 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,997 | $2,997 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,520 | $2,520 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,400 | $1,400 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,038,349 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $1,739,270 spent · pay $898,192 · grants $1,299 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $812,754 | $623,203 | $189,551 | - | 46.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $218,464 | $218,464 | - | - | 12.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $184,530 | $184,530 | - | - | 10.6% | |
| Travel | $153,666 | $151,038 | $2,628 | - | 8.8% | |
| Occupancy | $77,882 | $77,882 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $64,865 | $49,946 | $14,919 | - | 3.7% | |
| Office expenses | $57,221 | $57,221 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $37,275 | $24,650 | $12,625 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | IN HOME RESPITE - DIRECT | $25,428 | $25,428 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | COLLECTION FEE ON SALES T | $23,389 | - | $23,389 | - | 1.3% |
| Other employee benefits | $20,573 | $15,841 | $4,732 | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $18,291 | $18,291 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| All other expenses | $15,587 | $15,587 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $14,148 | $14,148 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $7,669 | $7,669 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | GENERAL FUND | $3,206 | - | $3,206 | - | 0.2% |
| Fees: other services | $2,520 | $2,520 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,299 | $1,299 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $503 | $503 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,739,270 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $1,699,719 spent · pay $859,106 · grants $1,361 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $712,068 | $609,714 | $102,354 | - | 41.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $246,912 | $246,912 | - | - | 14.5% |
| Travel | $163,893 | $162,160 | $1,733 | - | 9.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $120,824 | $120,824 | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Occupancy | $73,183 | $73,183 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $68,346 | - | $68,346 | - | 4.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $59,033 | $53,827 | $5,206 | - | 3.5% | |
| Office expenses | $48,525 | $48,525 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $37,513 | $24,650 | $12,863 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | GENERAL FUND | $35,783 | - | $35,783 | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | IN HOME RESPITE - DIRECT | $28,192 | $28,192 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | COLLECTION FEE ON SALES T | $27,062 | - | $27,062 | - | 1.6% |
| Other employee benefits | $19,659 | $15,334 | $4,325 | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $19,309 | $17,125 | $2,184 | - | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $15,099 | $15,099 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| All other expenses | $12,755 | $12,755 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $4,801 | $4,801 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,881 | $2,881 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,520 | $2,520 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,361 | $1,361 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,699,719 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $1,494,815 spent · pay $673,389 · grants $1,702 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $551,586 | $521,956 | $29,630 | - | 36.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $249,395 | $249,395 | - | - | 16.7% |
| Travel | $166,464 | $164,584 | $1,880 | - | 11.1% | |
| Occupancy | $91,138 | $91,138 | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $86,951 | $86,951 | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $62,000 | - | $62,000 | - | 4.1% | |
| Office expenses | $59,578 | $59,578 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $49,156 | $42,850 | $6,306 | - | 3.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $42,000 | $28,650 | $13,350 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | IN HOME RESPITE - DIRECT | $38,357 | $38,357 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | COLLECTION FEE ON SALES T | $22,869 | - | $22,869 | - | 1.5% |
| Insurance | $20,517 | $18,704 | $1,813 | - | 1.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $15,476 | $15,476 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $10,647 | $9,079 | $1,568 | - | 0.7% | |
| All other expenses | $9,706 | $8,748 | $958 | - | 0.6% | |
| Information technology | $7,349 | $7,349 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & FEES | $4,362 | $4,362 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Fees: legal | $3,042 | $3,042 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,520 | $2,520 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,702 | $1,702 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,494,815 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $1,259,936 spent · pay $579,023 · grants $1,844 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $465,429 | $371,674 | $93,755 | - | 36.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $206,316 | $206,316 | - | - | 16.4% |
| Travel | $153,659 | $151,452 | $2,207 | - | 12.2% | |
| Occupancy | $77,993 | $77,993 | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $68,530 | $68,530 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $55,269 | - | $55,269 | - | 4.4% | |
| Office expenses | $48,412 | $48,412 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $44,055 | $31,446 | $12,609 | - | 3.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $34,600 | $22,650 | $11,950 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | IN HOME RESPITE - DIRECT | $22,391 | $22,391 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | COLLECTION FEE ON SALES T | $18,949 | - | $18,949 | - | 1.5% |
| Insurance | $17,379 | $15,566 | $1,813 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $14,270 | $8,687 | $5,583 | - | 1.1% | |
| All other expenses | $9,694 | $8,041 | $1,653 | - | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $8,302 | $8,302 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,683 | $5,683 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $3,052 | $3,052 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Fees: other services | $2,520 | $2,520 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,844 | $1,844 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,589 | $1,589 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,259,936 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $1,256,450 spent · pay $561,953 · grants $1,380 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $448,045 | $448,045 | - | - | 35.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $197,826 | $197,826 | - | - | 15.7% |
| Travel | $149,820 | $149,820 | - | - | 11.9% | |
| Occupancy | $85,699 | $85,699 | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $79,161 | $79,161 | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $58,193 | $58,193 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Office expenses | $43,503 | $43,503 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $42,933 | $42,933 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $41,200 | $29,350 | $11,850 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | IN HOME RESPITE - DIRECT | $35,101 | $35,101 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Other (as described) | COLLECTION FEE ON SALES T | $18,121 | - | $18,121 | - | 1.4% |
| Insurance | $17,684 | $15,871 | $1,813 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $12,782 | $12,782 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| All other expenses | $10,219 | $9,746 | $473 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $4,013 | $4,013 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,109 | $3,109 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,000 | $3,000 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,520 | $2,520 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $2,141 | $2,141 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,380 | $1,380 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,256,450 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $1,291,572 spent · pay $587,182 · grants $1,232 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $531,141 | $531,141 | - | - | 41.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $203,533 | $203,533 | - | - | 15.8% |
| Travel | $139,924 | $139,924 | - | - | 10.8% | |
| Occupancy | $90,851 | $90,851 | - | - | 7.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $77,267 | $77,267 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Office expenses | $48,174 | $48,174 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $44,780 | $32,680 | $12,100 | - | 3.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $44,362 | $44,362 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | IN HOME RESPITE - DIRECT | $24,277 | $24,277 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Insurance | $17,852 | $16,039 | $1,813 | - | 1.4% | |
| All other expenses | $15,359 | $14,662 | $697 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | COLLECTION FEE ON SALES T | $14,523 | $14,523 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC EDUCATION | $12,283 | $12,283 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other employee benefits | $11,679 | $11,679 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Information technology | $6,855 | $6,855 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,000 | $3,000 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,520 | $2,520 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,960 | $1,960 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,232 | $1,232 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,291,572 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $1,267,309 spent · pay $558,401 · grants $1,452 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $512,231 | $512,231 | - | - | 40.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $206,546 | $206,546 | - | - | 16.3% |
| Travel | $150,380 | $150,380 | - | - | 11.9% | |
| Occupancy | $84,737 | $84,737 | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $73,645 | $73,645 | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $43,887 | $43,887 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $39,451 | - | $39,451 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | IN HOME RESPITE - DIRECT | $37,763 | $37,763 | - | - | 3.0% |
| All other expenses | $34,955 | $21,796 | $13,159 | - | 2.8% | |
| Office expenses | $29,711 | $29,711 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Insurance | $17,319 | $15,667 | $1,652 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SALES TAX REFUND | $13,680 | $13,680 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | RECREATIONAL ACTIVITIES | $7,662 | $7,662 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,511 | $3,511 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $3,138 | $3,138 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,520 | $2,520 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,438 | $2,438 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $2,283 | $2,283 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,452 | $1,452 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,267,309 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $1,194,311 spent · pay $572,407 · grants $1,600 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $519,903 | $519,903 | - | - | 43.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $179,125 | $179,125 | - | - | 15.0% |
| Travel | $137,244 | $137,244 | - | - | 11.5% | |
| Occupancy | $81,282 | $81,282 | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $67,284 | $67,284 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $44,560 | $44,560 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $36,320 | - | $36,320 | - | 3.0% | |
| Office expenses | $29,907 | $29,907 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | IN HOME RESPITE - DIRECT | $23,738 | $23,738 | - | - | 2.0% |
| All other expenses | $22,548 | $15,744 | $6,804 | - | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $15,891 | $14,239 | $1,652 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $7,944 | $7,944 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | RECREATIONAL ACTIVITIES | $7,590 | $7,590 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES DIRECT | $7,590 | $7,590 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,569 | $3,569 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,000 | $3,000 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $2,696 | $2,696 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,520 | $2,520 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,600 | $1,600 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,194,311 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $1,147,009 spent · pay $532,209 · grants $2,354 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $476,400 | $476,400 | - | - | 41.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $162,800 | $162,800 | - | - | 14.2% |
| Travel | $142,504 | $142,504 | - | - | 12.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $77,395 | $77,395 | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Occupancy | $76,129 | $76,129 | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $40,789 | $40,789 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $32,381 | - | $32,381 | - | 2.8% | |
| Office expenses | $29,884 | $29,884 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | IN HOME RESPITE - DIRECT | $24,838 | $24,838 | - | - | 2.2% |
| All other expenses | $21,499 | $20,603 | $896 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $15,020 | $15,020 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $14,457 | $12,806 | $1,651 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | COLLECTION FEE ON SALES T | $9,233 | - | $9,233 | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES - INDIRECT | $7,764 | $7,764 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,146 | $4,146 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $3,883 | $3,883 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,010 | $3,010 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,523 | $2,523 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $2,354 | $2,354 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $1,147,009 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $1,130,806 spent · pay $535,729 · grants $2,109 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $481,183 | $481,183 | - | - | 42.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $166,139 | $166,139 | - | - | 14.7% |
| Travel | $143,747 | $143,747 | - | - | 12.7% | |
| Occupancy | $72,056 | $72,056 | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $66,127 | $66,127 | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $41,556 | $41,556 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | IN HOME RESPITE - DIRECT | $38,451 | $38,451 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Office expenses | $30,646 | $30,646 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $23,688 | - | $23,688 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $12,990 | $12,990 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $12,580 | $12,580 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| All other expenses | $10,100 | $8,515 | $1,585 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | COLLECTION FEE ON SALES T | $9,700 | - | $9,700 | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | RECREATIONAL ACTIVITIES | $8,167 | $8,167 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Information technology | $3,056 | $3,056 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,000 | $3,000 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,991 | $2,991 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,520 | $2,520 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $2,109 | $2,109 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $1,130,806 | 100% |